Privacy policy

INTRODUCTION
Welcome to hpconcept.net/shopping (hereinafter: the "Site"). This document discusses the policy of HP Concept that operates the Site with respect to the protection of Personal Information. This policy is based on the laws in force in Canada, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector (RSQ, chapter P-39.1) in the province Of Québec, where the company's head office is located, we make no representation that this policy respects the law of the province or state of residence of the company.

1. GENERAL
Protecting your personal information and the information we collect about you is important to us. In this Privacy Policy (the "Policy"), we would like to inform you of the reasons why we collect information about you and the ways in which we collect this information Storage of such data and for the use of the Information.

2. CONSENT TO POLICY
By viewing the "Site", you agree to abide by the Policy. We reserve the right to change the Policy at any time and at our sole discretion and without prior notice. By continuing to view the Site, you express your consent to the changes made to the Policy and you agree to be bound by it as amended. We recommend that you consult the Policy on a regular basis.

3. OTHER APPLICABLE AGREEMENTS
The use and purchase of products on the Site are governed by Terms of Use and Merchant Terms and Conditions (the "Terms and Conditions"). By viewing the "Site", you declare that you have read these Terms and Conditions and you agree to be bound by them. If you do not accept these terms, please do not use the Site.

4. INFORMATION COLLECTED
Information collected about you may include, but is not limited to, your name, business name, mailing address, telephone number, email address, fax number, age, cookies, IP addresses, billing address, card number Credit and expiry dates, etc. We also collect information about your use of the Site, including the dates and times of your visits, the pages viewed, the documents downloaded, the type of web browser you use during your visit and your electronic exchanges with us By e-mail and chat (chat).

5. STORAGE AND PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
We keep the Information as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes described in the Policy or if required by law for a longer period. We store information on secure servers and take reasonable steps to protect the Information from unauthorized use, loss, modification or disclosure. Our employees, representatives and agents are bound by the Policy. The content of the Site is intended for adults or minors who are represented by adults, as the case may be. We do not knowingly collect any information about minors. By using the Site, you guarantee to us that you have reached the age of majority, if this is not the case, you represent that you are assisted by your parents or legal representative, failing that, we kindly ask you to stop To use the Site.

6. USE OF INFORMATION
We reserve the right to use the Information at our discretion internally, in particular to process your orders and answer your questions, send you or send to your friends, family members and colleagues The products you ordered for them, improve our customer service, our product range, the result of our sales or to stay in touch with you in order to inform you about promotions, special offers, draws, promotional gifts, discounts and Other benefits for which you voluntarily provided your personal information, provide you with ongoing personalized service and information about our products, services and business; Analyze how you use the Site and how you view and administer it; Performing accounting and administration; And record trends and statistics.

7. SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES
If you visit or purchase products on the Site, enter a contest, survey, promotion or special offer, we may share the Information with our employees, representatives, agents and partners in accordance with the Policy. Under no circumstances do we knowingly disclose or sell the Information to any third party. We reserve the right to transmit the Information to a third party to forward the information to the designated carrier for the delivery of the goods and for the purposes of tax declarations for sales tax purposes (GST, QST, VAT). We may disclose Information to advertisers for marketing and promotional purposes. The said information transmitted can not however be used to be able to identify you personally. Your name, email address, telephone number and address will never be knowingly disclosed to advertisers. We reserve the right to disclose Information in accordance with the law, following a legally obtained request and where necessary, in order to protect our property, interests and rights.

8. HYPERLINKS

The Site may contain links to sites that are under the responsibility of third parties who may also collect your personal information. This Policy does not apply to the practices of these third parties and we assume no responsibility for them. By using the Site or accessing third party sites on the Site, you release us from any and all liability for the actions and omissions of such third parties. Please check the privacy policy of each website you visit.

9. COOKIES

In accordance with current practices, we may transmit a cookie to your hard drive to analyze your activities on the Site and to remember you on your next visit. These cookies only serve to identify your computer by our servers on your next visit.

10. DISCHARGE OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL

You may also withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us despite your consent to the collection, use and / or disclosure of the Information as stated in this document. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.